Privacy Policy

Introduction

This privacy policy sets out how redk CRM Solutions, Ltd (redk) uses and protects any information that you give redk when you use uk.redk.net website, whose legal owner is redk CRM Solutions, Ltd (redk), domiciled on 71 Queen Victoria Street, LONDON EC4V 4BE with Company Registration number: 9762485.

redk is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to its website. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

This policy applied regardless of how the Website is accessed and will cover any technologies or devices by which redk make the Website available to you. By accessing, browsing or otherwise using this Website, you confirm that you have read and understood this privacy policy.

If you do not want your data to be used as set out in this privacy policy, you should not use this Website.

redk reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudential criteria, practices of the sector, or interests of the entity. Any modification in the same will be announced with the due advance, so that you have perfect knowledge of its content.

Who is the controller that processes your personal data

The controller that processeses your personal data is:

redk CRM Solutions, Ltd (redk), domiciled on 71 Queen Victoria Street, LONDON EC4V 4BE with Company Registration number: 9762485.

What is the purpose of the processing

The purpose of the processing is to manage the request made through the web (either through a contact form or any other type of online registration), email or other means. Such request may be, without limitation, an instance of commercial information, a job application or even registration in newsletters of the company, as well as any other interaction between the user of the web and redk.

The purpose of data collection is to send the user, by any means (including electronic), commercial information about products or services related to the company that may be of interest to them, for which consent will be requested, including once the contractual relationship has ended. In case the user does not want this last processing, he can object at any moment to the reception of the commercial communications exercising his right of opposition.

Storage period of conservation

The personal data provided will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with the legal obligations or during the period that a judge or court may require.

Data based on consent will be maintained as long as you do not revoke consent or oppose treatment.

Legitimation for processing

redk is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the consent granted by the user for one or several specific purposes, as set out in Article 6.1. a) of General Data Protection Regulation when completing the forms and check the box enabled for this purpose.

Accuracy of the data

On the other hand, in order that the data in our files, computer and / or paper, always correspond to reality, we will try to keep updated. So, for these purposes, the User must make the changes, directly, when this is enabled or communicating, by reliable means, to the corresponding area or department of redk.

Recipients of personal data

Personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and compliance of the purpose/s expressed, in the cases provided for by law.

The personal data collected through the e-mail property of the data controller will not be assigned or communicated to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfillment of the purposes / s, in the cases provided for by Law. , as well as in specific cases, of which the User is expressly informed.

redk has proccesors of personal data with whom it has signed a data access contract according to the content provided in article 28 of the RGPD.

Specifically, it has an agency, billing company, cloud services, web hosting, email and backup copies, event organization companies and newsletters service.

Rights of the user

However, the user  may in any case exercise their rights, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, which are:

  • Right to request access to personal data
  • Right to request rectification
  • Right to request erasure
  • Right to request restriction of proccessing
  • Right to object
  • Right to data portability

The user may exercise these rights by means of a request accompanied by a copy of his / her ID, by sending his / her request to the email address gdpr@redk.net, or by sending a written request, accompanied by a photocopy of his ID addressed to:redk CRM Solutions, Ltd (redk), domiciled on 71 Queen Victoria Street, LONDON EC4V 4BE

If you consider your right to the protection of personal data violated, you can file a claim with the The Information Commissioner’s Office  (https://ico.org.uk).

Security measures

redk tries to implement and maintain the levels of security required by the Law to protect the personal data of users against accidental losses and unauthorized access, treatment or disclosure, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. However, the transmission of information through the Internet is not totally secure; for this reason, and in spite of the fact that redk makes its best efforts to protect the data of the users, it can not guarantee the security of the same during the transit to the Website. Therefore, all the information you provide will be sent at your own risk. Once your data is received, redk will use rigorous security procedures and functions to prevent any unauthorized access.

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy

Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. The policy was last updated on 24/05/18.

If you have any questions about how we collect, store and use personal data, or if you have any other privacy-related questions, please contact us by any of the following means:

Phone us on: +44 (0) 2035 877 753;
E-mail us at: gdpr@redk.net
Write to us at: redk CRM solutions Ltd., 71 Queen Victoria Street LONDON EC4V 4BE